US Organic Chia Seed Oil, USDA Certified Organic,100% Pure & Natural, Cold Pressed Virgin, Unrefined in Amber Glass Bottle w/Glass Eyedropper for Easy Application (1 oz (30 ml))
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
- Chia Seed oil is the super moisturizer. There are many different species of chia, but Salvia hispanica is the only one known to contain such high levels of omega-3 fatty acids.
- It is considered the richest botanical source of omega-3 fatty acids. Also great source of vitamin B3 and zinc, which helps with oily skin and clogged pores.
- Widely used in cosmetic industry to treat dry skin and promote healthier hair.
- Bright, golden-yellow color. No Fillers, No Dilutions, No Paraben, No Alcohol, No Fragrance, No Additives or Chemicals. Cruelty Free Product, Not Tested on Animals- Leaping Bunny Program Certified.
- Manufactured in US Organic's own FDA-registered, GMP-certified and USDA certified facility where meets or exceed all municipal and governme
- Is Discontinued By Manufacturer : No
- Package Dimensions : 11.2 x 10.2 x 3.8 cm; 84 Grams
- Date First Available : 16 June 2018
- Manufacturer : US Organic Group Corp
- ASIN : B07BJMCMH9
- Manufacturer reference : CHOL011P
- Customer Reviews:
Have a question?
Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews
Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.
Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.
Please enter a question.
At US Organic, we only use Premium Quality 100% USDA Certified Organic ingredients as a way to thank mother nature for the great gifts offered to us. US Organic's Chia Seed Oil contains only One ingredient, 100% pure and never diluted.
(Q) What is Chia Seed Oil?
Chia seeds have many health benefits and is considered the richest botanical source of omega-3 fatty acids found in nature. Antioxidants in chia seed oil have shown to be even stronger than vitamin C and vitamin E. Chia Seed oil helps skin moisturizing, protecting,, calming and anti-aging.
(Q) Can I use this oil on my lotions, balms, serums, DIY projects or etc?
(A) Yes. it is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industries in topical body creams and lotions to treat dry skin and promote healthier hair.
(Q) How this oil extracted?
(A) Cold-pressed extracted from chia seeds (Salvia hispanica).
(Q) Is this oil Therapeutic grade, medicinal grade or aromatherapy grade?
(A) There is no organization that regulates therapeutic quality. That terms are only for marketing purposes. Actually, NAHA disallows membership to those companies that use these terms.
(Q) Can I ingest?
(A) Do not ingest unless under the guidance of a qualified health care practitioner who has received the necessary training in this very specialized mode of administration.
Review this product
Top reviews from other countries
I can just take this small bottle on trips without the above.