OM4, Reversible, Push-Pull Uniboot LC-LC Patch Cords (Colour: Aqua, O.D.: 2.0mm) (2.5M)


Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Brief content visible, double tap to read full content.
Full content visible, double tap to read brief content.
Size Name: 2.5M
2.5M
Updated other options based on this selection
  • Polarity Reversible, Uniboot, Push-pull Compact Connector.
  • Comply with TIA-492-AAAD and ISO 11801:2011 standards.
  • Low profil 2.0mm O.D. LSZH Cable for High Density Application.
  • High quality, low loss construction for up to 100Gbps application
  • Designed and supported in Australia.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Product Information

Size Name:2.5M

Technical Details

Additional Information

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question might be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who bought this product.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Size Name:2.5M

EziConnect's Reversible, Push-pull Uniboot LC-LC Patch Cords are low profile cables that are assembled using the innovative fibre optics connectors that offer 50% reduction in cable bulk compared with dual-boot cable assembly. With EziConnect LC-LC patch cords, user can change polarity during field installation without special tool or training, simply pull back the protective boot and cover and then swap over the fibre cores as required.


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

5 star (0%) 0%
4 star (0%) 0%
3 star (0%) 0%
2 star (0%) 0%
1 star (0%) 0%
How are ratings calculated?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

No customer reviews