$15.99
& FREE Delivery on orders over $39.00 . Details
Arrives: Friday, 7 Aug
Fastest delivery: Tomorrow
Order within 12 hrs and 57 mins
In stock.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mod... has been added to your Cart

Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, (1310nm, DDM, 10km)

by 10Gtek
4.6 out of 5 stars 72 ratings

Price: $15.99 & FREE Delivery on orders over $39.00 . Details
SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches.
  • Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with SFP ports.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • Perfect After-sales Service - Enjoy 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Years Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of transceiver, customized service is available.

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Special offers and product promotions

Capacity: SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)
  • Get 90 DAYS FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited with purchase of an eligible product. Listen FREE for 90 days. Learn more here.

Product Information

Capacity: SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)
Technical Details
Brand10Gtek
ModelASF13-24-10-Netgear
Part NumberASF13-24-10-Netgear-jp
Colour ScreenNo
Voltage3.3 volts
Batteries IncludedNo
Batteries RequiredNo
Includes Rechargable BatteryNo
Includes RemoteNo
Has Programmable ButtonsNo
  
Additional Information

Shipping Weight45.4 g
Item Model NumberASF13-24-10-Netgear
ASINB00T5XFW06
Date First Available2 February 2018
Customer Reviews 4.6 out of 5 stars72 customer ratings
Amazon Bestsellers Rank 2,017 in Computers (See Top 100 in Computers)
  
 

Frequently bought together

  • Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, (1310nm, DDM, 10km)
  • +
  • NETGEAR 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch (GS752TP) - with 48 x PoE+ @ 380W, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop/Rackmount, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection
Total Price: $1,116.98
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question may be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who purchased this item, who are all part of the Amazon community.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Capacity:SFP-LX:10km(Netgear)

● Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
● 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
● 10 km with 9/125 um SMF
● Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
● Compliant with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
● Standard:0°C~+70°C


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.6 out of 5 stars
4.6 out of 5
72 global customer ratings
How does Amazon calculate star ratings?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top review from Australia

Reviewed in Australia on 26 June 2020
Verified Purchase

Top reviews from other countries

Amazon Customer
5.0 out of 5 stars Excelente producto
Reviewed in Mexico on 9 October 2019
Verified Purchase
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Alex O.
5.0 out of 5 stars Low-cost, works perfectly, what's not to like?
Reviewed in the United States on 28 January 2019
Verified Purchase
32 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Corey W.
5.0 out of 5 stars 10Gtek AGM734 clone transceivers work great with Netgear GS724Tv4
Reviewed in the United States on 16 April 2018
Verified Purchase
review image
6 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
John F
5.0 out of 5 stars Works for Ubiquiti Equipment!
Reviewed in the United States on 10 February 2017
Verified Purchase
6 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Resistance is Futile!
5.0 out of 5 stars A serious problem caused by me.
Reviewed in the United States on 28 June 2019
Verified Purchase
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse