$72.28
+ $7.42 Delivery
Arrives: 1 - 3 Sep
Fastest delivery: 17 - 19 Aug
In stock.
US imports may differ from local products. Additional terms apply. Learn More.

Amazon Global Store

  • International products have separate terms and are sold from abroad and may differ from local products including fit, age rating, and language of product, labeling, or instructions.
  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply but you may have other rights under law.
  • Learn more about Amazon Global Store
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from and sold by Amazon US.
SFP+10GBASE-T+Transceiver... has been added to your Cart

SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, D-Link, TP-Link, Unifi, Linksys, Supermicro, Reach 30m, for Data Center, Switch, Router

4.7 out of 5 stars 36 ratings

Price: $72.28 + $7.42 Delivery
10GBase-T: 30m
For Cisco
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T, SFP-10G-T-S, also for D-link,TP-link Unifi, Linksys,Supermicro, ZYXEL etc,
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 SFP+ Copper Transceiver, support links up 30m over Cat6a/ Cat7
  • PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in SFP+ Port and ethernet cable, and it will work immediatelly, support hot-pluggable
  • 100% Each product was individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before delivery
  • Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service, please contact HiFiber freely for other compatible brands not listed above.
New (3) from $72.28 + $8.28 Delivery

Get 90 days FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited
with the purchase of any eligible product. Shop now

Special offers and product promotions

Size: 10GBase-T: 30m | Colour: For Cisco
  • Listen FREE for 90 days
    Get 90 DAYS FREE of Amazon Music Unlimited with purchase of an eligible product. Learn more here

Product Information

Size: 10GBase-T: 30m | Colour: For Cisco
Technical Details
BrandH!Fiber.com
ModelC2I_INV_B06XQBFHNL_R
Part Number10G-SFP-T-Csc
Batteries IncludedNo
Batteries RequiredNo
  
Additional Information

Shipping Weight45.4 g
Item Model NumberC2I_INV_B06XQBFHNL_R
ASINB06XQBFHNL
Date First Available30 April 2018
Customer Reviews 4.7 out of 5 stars36 customer ratings
Amazon Bestsellers Rank 10,482 in Computers (See Top 100 in Computers)
  
 

Frequently bought together

  • SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, D-Link, TP-Link, Unifi, Linksys, Supermicro, Reach 30m, for Data Center, Switch, Router
  • +
  • MikroTik 9-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 8 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
Total Price: $914.49
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question may be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who purchased this item, who are all part of the Amazon community.

Please make sure that you've entered a valid question. You can edit your question or post anyway.

Please enter a question.

Product description

Size:10GBase-T: 30m  |  Colour:For Cisco


The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media.
 

Features:
• Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
• SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
• IEEE 802.3az Compliant
• Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
• Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
• Low EMI Emissions
• I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
• Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
• Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
• MDI/MDIX Crossover
• Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
• Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link: Cable Length Measurements; Opens/Shorts
• Robust Die Cast Housing
• Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
• Unshielded and Shielded cable support
 

Applications:
• Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E 10GbE fabric extender
• Cisco Nexus 5596T switch, part of the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series family of switches
• Cisco Nexus 7000 1/10GBASE-T line card, part of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series platform
• Intel Ethernet Controller X540 and Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540
• Panduit TX6ATM 10GigTM Copper Cabling System


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

4.7 out of 5 stars
4.7 out of 5
36 customer ratings
5 star
89%
4 star
5%
3 star 0% (0%) 0%
2 star 0% (0%) 0%
1 star
6%
How does Amazon calculate star ratings?

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers
Reviewed in Australia on 30 June 2020
Size: 10GBase-T: 30mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase

Top international reviews

Charles Johnston
5.0 out of 5 stars Works in Nexus
Reviewed in the United States on 12 September 2019
Size: 10GBase-T: 30mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
18 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
The PI man
5.0 out of 5 stars Good product
Reviewed in the United States on 16 August 2019
Size: 10/100/1000Base-T: 100mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Rick Moore
5.0 out of 5 stars Switch OS updated
Reviewed in the United States on 26 April 2018
Verified Purchase
18 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Damen C.
5.0 out of 5 stars I looked at a few SFP modules for my router ...
Reviewed in the United States on 26 June 2018
Verified Purchase
18 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Pushing Technology To The Limit
5.0 out of 5 stars Just for your convenience
Reviewed in the United States on 1 October 2017
Verified Purchase
18 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Ian Patterson
5.0 out of 5 stars Compatibility
Reviewed in the United States on 15 June 2019
Size: 10/100/1000Base-T: 100mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
MEOZZI.R
5.0 out of 5 stars All right
Reviewed in the United States on 12 November 2019
Size: 10GBase-T: 30mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
16 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Steven Westbrook
5.0 out of 5 stars Worked as advertised
Reviewed in the United States on 6 July 2019
Size: 10/100/1000Base-T: 100mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Quang Le
5.0 out of 5 stars work flawlessly
Reviewed in the United States on 6 January 2019
Verified Purchase
18 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
rwmayor
5.0 out of 5 stars It works
Reviewed in the United States on 26 March 2019
Size: 1000Base-SX: 550mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
16 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
VS
5.0 out of 5 stars Great value
Reviewed in the United States on 12 December 2018
Verified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
theclient
5.0 out of 5 stars Worked great in my Netgear
Reviewed in the United States on 17 March 2018
Verified Purchase
18 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
James Hinman
5.0 out of 5 stars It's decent
Reviewed in the United States on 19 September 2017
Verified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Jim
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Reviewed in the United States on 2 January 2018
Verified Purchase
17 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Geoff Adams
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid, works well. Oddly, reports as 850nm multi-mode fiber.
Reviewed in the United States on 1 July 2019
Size: 10GBase-T: 30mColour: For CiscoVerified Purchase
4 people found this helpful
Sending feedback...
Thank you for your feedback.
Report abuse
Pages with related products. See and discover other items: Best Rated in Network Transceivers